05262018Sat
Last updateSat, 26 May 2018 3pm

Titanium ULTIMATE Visibility!

Sports

District 12C Track & Field Results

BOZEMAN - Results of the District 12C Track and Field meet in Bozeman Saturday.

Women's Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 10 Faith Shepard 13.57a Manhattan Christian
2 9 Jules Croston 13.90a Shields Valley
1 12 Josie Jenkins 13.99a Ennis
2 11 Clancy Phillips 14.20a Twin Bridges
3 12 Michaela Madden 14.23a Twin Bridges
4 9 Avery Oliver 14.31a Ennis
3 12 Jennifer Fairchild 14.33a Shields Valley
5 - Amelia Hill 14.39a Granite
4 12 Emma Doolittle 14.43a Shields Valley
5 10 Rane Sager 14.54a Shields Valley
6 10 Rylee Hilmo 14.75a Drummond
7 11 Josie Griffis 14.85a Ennis
8 11 Nora Humbert 14.93a Twin Bridges
9 11 Joree Hokanson 15.09a Ennis
10 9 Darby Perrenoud 15.21a Lima
6 10 Emma Flach 15.70a Lone Peak
11 10 Micara Devereaux 15.74a Sheridan
12 9 Molly Humbert 15.77a Twin Bridges
7 10 Hannah Lineback 15.88a Manhattan Christian
8 9 Sage Willis 17.19a Shields Valley
  10 Sabrina Bossecker NT Ennis
  9 Bailey Stockett NT Twin Bridges
  12 Krysta Saunders NT Ennis
  10 Tia Hill NT Sheridan
  11 Rowan Merryman DQ Lone Peak
  10 Janessa Esry NT Willow Creek
         
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Alex Veltkamp 27.73a Manhattan Christian
2 10 Faith Shepard 28.07a Manhattan Christian
1 12 Megan Bausch 28.10a Twin Bridges
2 12 Josie Jenkins 28.97a Ennis
3 12 Morgan Radtke 29.31a Drummond
3 9 Jules Croston 29.46a Shields Valley
4 12 Brooke Russell 29.58a Gardiner
4 9 Avery Oliver 29.66a Ennis
5 10 Rane Sager 29.98a Shields Valley
5 10 Emma Grange 30.17a Granite
6 10 Tia Hill 30.27a Sheridan
6 11 Chloe Chase 30.90a Gardiner
7 10 Serenity O'Donnell 30.96a Granite
8 9 Darby Perrenoud 31.00a Lima
7 12 Elyse Kuperus 31.02a Manhattan Christian
9 11 Sara Kielley 31.08a Drummond
8 12 Jennifer Fairchild 31.25a Shields Valley
10 11 Nora Humbert 31.65a Twin Bridges
9 12 Jayleen Cole 31.70a Lone Peak
10 11 Rowan Merryman 32.05a Lone Peak
11 10 Emma Flach 32.38a Lone Peak
12 10 Hannah Lineback 32.96a Manhattan Christian
13 10 Rylie Thompson 33.05a Manhattan Christian
11 - Amelia Hill 33.08a Granite
12 11 Madison Goettle 33.81a Ennis
13 10 Sabrina Bossecker 37.26a Ennis
  9 Madison Strauss NT Lone Peak
         
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Alex Veltkamp 59.48a Manhattan Christian
1 12 Megan Bausch 1:00.87a Twin Bridges
2 12 Brooke Russell 1:05.31a Gardiner
2 10 Tia Hill 1:06.73a Sheridan
3 12 Emma Doolittle 1:06.95a Shields Valley
4 10 Rane Sager 1:07.68a Shields Valley
3 10 Emma Grange 1:07.80a Granite
4 11 Sara Kielley 1:08.46a Drummond
5 9 Eliana Kuperus 1:09.07a Manhattan Christian
6 12 Elyse Kuperus 1:11.00a Manhattan Christian
7 9 Ivy Hicks 1:14.08a Lone Peak
8 10 Kellie VanKirk 1:14.12a Manhattan Christian
5 - Amelia Hill 1:14.50a Granite
9 9 Reilly Germain 1:14.51a Lone Peak
10 12 Jayleen Cole 1:15.79a Lone Peak
6 11 Maddison Christiansen 1:17.80a Harrison
11 9 Chloe Hammond 1:18.23a Lone Peak
7 10 Makenna Christiansen 1:26.24a Harrison
  9 Avery Oliver NT Ennis
  10 Emma Flach NT Lone Peak
  9 Aleena Bacon NT Harrison
         
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Alex Veltkamp 2:37.56a Manhattan Christian
2 9 Kaitlin Jackson 2:44.86a West Yellowstone
3 10 Julia Everest 2:47.65a West Yellowstone
1 10 Tia Hill 2:51.58a Sheridan
2 10 Maida Knapton 2:52.40a Ennis
4 10 Kellie VanKirk 2:53.09a Manhattan Christian
3 10 Haddie Tallon 2:53.69a Granite
4 12 Susanna Kielley 2:54.36a Drummond
5 12 Savanna Stewart 2:54.38a Twin Bridges
5 10 Madison Rager 2:58.81a Lone Peak
6 9 Ivy Hicks 3:05.70a Lone Peak
7 9 Reilly Germain 3:12.30a Lone Peak
8 9 Chloe Hammond 3:13.01a Lone Peak
6 9 Sydney Phillips 3:18.97a Drummond
         
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 10 Averi Parker 5:53.90a West Yellowstone
2 9 Kaitlin Jackson 6:02.99a West Yellowstone
3 10 Julia Everest 6:05.11a West Yellowstone
4 11 Shelby Walls 6:12.17a Manhattan Christian
5 10 Madison Rager 6:20.55a Lone Peak
1 12 Savanna Stewart 6:31.45a Twin Bridges
6 9 Ivy Hicks 6:51.73a Lone Peak
7 12 Trinity Boyd 7:18.39a Shields Valley
8 12 Megan Wickham 7:28.95a Gardiner
9 10 Izzy Rodman 7:51.98a Gardiner
2 11 Maddison Christiansen 7:52.33a Harrison
3 10 Kayley Christensen 8:25.63a Harrison
         
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 10 Averi Parker 12:26.66a West Yellowstone
2 9 Kaitlin Jackson 12:58.06a West Yellowstone
3 11 Shelby Walls 13:29.22a Manhattan Christian
1 10 Haddie Tallon 13:40.34a Granite
2 12 Savanna Stewart 13:45.02a Twin Bridges
3 9 Aleena Bacon 15:09.03a Harrison
4 12 Trinity Boyd 15:28.74a Shields Valley
5 11 Signe West 16:55.13a White Sulphur Springs
4 10 Makenna Christiansen 17:05.57a Harrison
5 11 Nora Humbert 17:30.67a Twin Bridges
         
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Kailee Oliverson 17.38a Twin Bridges
1 10 Rebekah Everest 17.97a West Yellowstone
2 9 Abby Jackson 18.02a West Yellowstone
2 12 Josie Hokanson 18.68a Ennis
3 10 Rylee Hilmo 19.11a Drummond
3 12 Genna Barrett 19.41a White Sulphur Springs
4 11 Molly Engle 19.79a Shields Valley
4 10 Micara Devereaux 20.80a Sheridan
5 9 Rosie Chater 21.40a Harrison
6 9 Darby Perrenoud 21.52a Lima
5 9 Sage Willis 22.03a Shields Valley
6 12 Trinity Boyd 22.29a Shields Valley
7 11 Madison Goettle 22.40a Ennis
8 12 Susanna Kielley 22.60a Drummond
         
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Kailee Oliverson 49.37a Twin Bridges
1 9 Abby Jackson 53.69a West Yellowstone
2 10 Rylee Hilmo 53.94a Drummond
2 12 Genna Barrett 55.28a White Sulphur Springs
3 10 Serenity O'Donnell 55.98a Granite
3 9 Jules Croston 56.45a Shields Valley
4 11 Molly Engle 58.47a Shields Valley
4 10 Maida Knapton 59.19a Ennis
5 10 Rylie Thompson 1:00.28a Manhattan Christian
6 12 Jayleen Cole 1:01.39a Lone Peak
7 10 Madison Rager 1:03.34a Lone Peak
8 9 Madison Strauss 1:03.78a Lone Peak
5 9 Darby Perrenoud 1:04.12a Lima
9 9 Sage Willis 1:04.49a Shields Valley
6 11 Madison Goettle 1:05.48a Ennis
         
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1 - Clancy Phillips 52.16a Twin Bridges
Kailee Oliverson
Megan Bausch
Michaela Madden
1   Jennifer Fairchild 52.87a Shields Valley
Emma Doolittle
Jules Croston
Rane Sager
2   Josie Hokanson 55.76a Ennis
Josie Jenkins
Avery Oliver
Joree Hokanson
3   Emma Grange 55.88a Granite
Serenity O'Donnell
Haddie Tallon
Amelia Hill
2   Brooke Russell 56.81a Gardiner
Elizabeth Leafty
Megan Wickham
Chloe Chase
3   Abby Jackson 57.18a West Yellowstone
Kaitlin Jackson
Ashlynn Roos
Rebekah Everest
4   Eliana Kuperus 58.05a Manhattan Christian
Elyse Kuperus
Rylie Thompson
Kellie VanKirk
5   Emma Flach 1:01.16a Lone Peak
Chloe Hammond
Ivy Hicks
Madison Strauss
4   Makenna Christiansen 1:01.30a Harrison
Rosie Chater
Maddison Christiansen
Aleena Bacon
         
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1   Michaela Madden 4:24.64a Twin Bridges
Savanna Stewart
Kailee Oliverson
Megan Bausch
1   Eliana Kuperus 4:29.95a Manhattan Christian
Faith Shepard
Alex Veltkamp
Shelby Walls
2   Jules Croston 4:38.67a Shields Valley
Emma Doolittle
Lauren Flatt
Rane Sager
2   Josie Jenkins 4:41.16a Ennis
Maida Knapton
Josie Hokanson
Avery Oliver
3   Emma Grange 4:42.37a Granite
Haddie Tallon
Serenity O'Donnell
Amelia Hill
4   Sara Burgmeier 4:46.14a Drummond
Rylee Hilmo
Sara Kielley
Susanna Kielley
3   Brooke Russell 4:51.60a Gardiner
Elizabeth Leafty
Megan Wickham
Chloe Chase
4   Jayleen Cole 5:14.97a Lone Peak
Reilly Germain
Chloe Hammond
Ivy Hicks
         
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Bridget Kelly 31-10.25 Manhattan Christian
2 11 Brooke Botha 29-11.00 Lone Peak
1 9 Aleena Bacon 29-05.75 Harrison
2 11 Blu Keim 29-00.25 Twin Bridges
3 12 Lauren Flatt 28-07.50 Shields Valley
4 10 Rylie Thompson 27-10.75 Manhattan Christian
3 10 Karlie Hedges 26-11.75 Ennis
4 10 Kayla Hedges 26-09.50 Ennis
5 10 Zoe Lee 26-08.50 Sheridan
5 11 Shayla Ard 26-07.25 Manhattan Christian
6 12 Kelcie Hill 26-04.75 Manhattan Christian
7 9 Ashlynn Roos 26-02.00 West Yellowstone
6 10 Kayley Christensen 25-07.50 Harrison
7 12 Sara Burgmeier 25-07.00 Drummond
8 11 Emily Larson 25-02.75 Gardiner
8 10 Brooke Melhoff 24-10.50 Twin Bridges
9 12 Morgan Vaisvilas 24-08.00 White Sulphur Springs
9 11 Maddison Christiansen 24-07.75 Harrison
10 10 Riley Robinson 24-05.00 Ennis
11 9 Hadley Johnson 22-05.75 Twin Bridges
12 10 Maddie Barsness 21-10.00 Ennis
13 9 Nicole Lessley 21-03.50 Lima
14 9 Molly Crafton 20-03.25 Lima
15 10 Grace Larsen 19-11.50 Sheridan
10 9 Maya Guenzel 19-10.75 West Yellowstone
11 11 Signe West 19-02.75 White Sulphur Springs
16 9 Molly Humbert 16-09.25 Twin Bridges
         
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Bridget Kelly 104-02 Manhattan Christian
2 11 Brooke Botha 92-04 Lone Peak
3 11 Shayla Ard 87-11 Manhattan Christian
1 10 Kayla Hedges 82-06 Ennis
2 9 Bailey Stockett 80-04 Twin Bridges
3 10 Karlie Hedges 79-07 Ennis
4 10 Zoe Lee 78-02 Sheridan
5 11 Blu Keim 76-09 Twin Bridges
6 12 Sara Burgmeier 73-08 Drummond
4 10 Rylie Thompson 71-10 Manhattan Christian
5 12 Marissa Marshall 71-07 Shields Valley
6 12 Lauren Flatt 71-07 Shields Valley
7 10 Grace Larsen 71-01 Sheridan
8 10 Riley Robinson 67-05 Ennis
7 12 Kelcie Hill 67-00 Manhattan Christian
8 11 Molly Engle 66-10 Shields Valley
9 11 Emily Larson 66-06 Gardiner
9 11 Maddison Christiansen 65-00 Harrison
10 9 Ashlynn Roos 63-08 West Yellowstone
10 10 Makenna Christiansen 63-06 Harrison
11 12 Susanna Kielley 62-04 Drummond
11 9 Maya Guenzel 59-02 West Yellowstone
12 10 Brooke Melhoff 58-03 Twin Bridges
12 12 Morgan Vaisvilas 57-10 White Sulphur Springs
13 10 Kayley Christensen 57-09 Harrison
13 12 Trinity Boyd 56-06 Shields Valley
14 11 Signe West 56-03 White Sulphur Springs
14 10 Maddie Barsness 52-10 Ennis
15 9 Molly Crafton 51-07 Lima
15 10 Kayla Foster 51-06 Gardiner
16 9 Hadley Johnson 49-03 Twin Bridges
17 9 Nicole Lessley 48-07 Lima
         
Javelin - 600g  Varsity - Finals x
1 9 Bailey Stockett 104-11 Twin Bridges
1 11 Brooke Botha 100-00 Lone Peak
2 12 Josie Hokanson 94-04 Ennis
2 10 Rebekah Everest 92-00 West Yellowstone
3 12 Sara Burgmeier 91-08 Drummond
3 12 Lauren Flatt 89-09 Shields Valley
4 11 Molly Engle 89-03 Shields Valley
4 11 Clancy Phillips 88-11 Twin Bridges
5 10 Zoe Lee 85-06 Sheridan
5 12 Brooke Russell 84-08 Gardiner
6 9 Sydney Phillips 82-11 Drummond
6 12 Mary Gospodarek 78-09 West Yellowstone
7 10 Grace Larsen 78-08 Sheridan
8 11 Blu Keim 78-00 Twin Bridges
7 12 Kelcie Hill 77-11 Manhattan Christian
9 9 Aleena Bacon 77-05 Harrison
8 12 Marissa Marshall 75-06 Shields Valley
9 12 Morgan Vaisvilas 74-04 White Sulphur Springs
10 9 Ashlynn Roos 73-00 West Yellowstone
11 12 Trinity Boyd 66-11 Shields Valley
10 10 Kayley Christensen 66-00 Harrison
12 10 Kayla Foster 62-11 Gardiner
13 11 Emily Larson 60-00 Gardiner
11 9 Nicole Lessley 55-11 Lima
12 9 Rosie Chater 55-08 Harrison
13 10 Makenna Christiansen 55-01 Harrison
14 9 Hadley Johnson 51-06 Twin Bridges
15 9 Molly Crafton 47-02 Lima
14 9 Maya Guenzel 46-02 West Yellowstone
16 12 Susanna Kielley 44-10 Drummond
15 11 Signe West 43-05 White Sulphur Springs
         
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1 11 Jourdain Klein 5-04.00 Ennis
2 12 Morgan Radtke 5-00.00 Drummond
1 10 Rebekah Everest 4-02.00 West Yellowstone
3 9 Darby Perrenoud 4-00.00 Lima
  12 Marissa Marshall NH Shields Valley
  10 Delanie Meyer NH Manhattan Christian
  9 Sage Willis NH Shields Valley
  12 Lauren Flatt NH Shields Valley
         
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1 10 Faith Shepard 8-00.00 Manhattan Christian
1 11 Sara Kielley 8-00.00 Drummond
2 12 Josie Hokanson 7-06.00 Ennis
3 11 Josie Griffis 7-00.00 Ennis
4 11 Joree Hokanson 6-06.00 Ennis
2 10 Delanie Meyer 5-06.00 Manhattan Christian
  11 Emily Larson NH Gardiner
         
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1 10 Faith Shepard 16-08.50 Manhattan Christian
2 12 Alex Veltkamp 16-00.50 Manhattan Christian
1 12 Michaela Madden 15-10.50 Twin Bridges
2 12 Morgan Radtke 14-11.50 Drummond
3 12 Emma Doolittle 14-10.50 Shields Valley
4 12 Genna Barrett 14-06.00 White Sulphur Springs
3 12 Josie Jenkins 14-05.50 Ennis
4 10 Rylee Hilmo 14-04.50 Drummond
5 10 Emma Grange 13-10.00 Granite
5 10 Hannah Lineback 13-05.50 Manhattan Christian
6 12 Jennifer Fairchild 13-02.00 Shields Valley
7 10 Emma Flach 13-01.50 Lone Peak
6 9 Rosie Chater 12-11.50 Harrison
7 9 Sydney Phillips 12-08.50 Drummond
8 10 Rylie Thompson 12-07.50 Manhattan Christian
8 11 Nora Humbert 12-06.50 Twin Bridges
9 9 Ashlynn Roos 12-04.00 West Yellowstone
10 12 Marissa Marshall 12-00.50 Shields Valley
9 9 Molly Humbert 11-11.00 Twin Bridges
11 9 Madison Strauss 11-01.00 Lone Peak
12 9 Sage Willis 10-10.00 Shields Valley
         
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Morgan Radtke 34-06.00 Drummond
2 11 Jourdain Klein 34-05.00 Ennis
3 12 Michaela Madden 33-11.50 Twin Bridges
4 12 Megan Bausch 31-08.50 Twin Bridges
1 12 Genna Barrett 31-01.50 White Sulphur Springs
2 12 Jennifer Fairchild 29-09.00 Shields Valley
3 9 Madison Strauss 28-03.50 Lone Peak
4 11 Molly Engle 28-00.00 Shields Valley
5 12 Marissa Marshall 25-09.00 Shields Valley
         
Men's Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Lincoln Young 12.06a Manhattan Christian
1 12 Tanner Wood 12.17a Ennis
2 12 Colton Grange 12.33a Granite
3 10 Trystan Harmon 12.34a Twin Bridges
3 10 Jaxon Lee 12.34a Granite
2 11 Landon Liudahl 12.36a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Matthew Amunrud 12.38a Manhattan Christian
5 12 Lane Buus 12.47a Harrison
6 10 Kaleb Fugal 12.73a Ennis
7 10 Conley Wagner 12.74a Drummond
4 10 Elijah Byrd 12.84a Gardiner
5 10 Josiah Amunrud 12.85a Manhattan Christian
6 12 Ben Rodman 12.92a Gardiner
8 10 Edgar Garcia 13.11a Ennis
7 11 Morgan Austad 13.21a West Yellowstone
9 10 Zayne Sanborn 13.21a Ennis
10 12 Logan Jones 13.34a Twin Bridges
8 9 Thomas Boscha 13.41a Manhattan Christian
9 9 Jonathan Resendiz 13.46a West Yellowstone
9 9 Bo Wikan 13.46a Lone Peak
11 9 Hartson VanHouten 13.56a Sheridan
12 12 Andrew Gomez 13.63a Drummond
13 10 Aaron Grabil 13.66a Twin Bridges
14 - Destin Linn 13.72a Granite
11 9 Austin Middleton 19.63a White Sulphur Springs
  11 Brayden Oberg NT Ennis
  12 Corbin Wood NT Ennis
         
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Corbin Wood 24.23a Ennis
1 12 Matthew Amunrud 24.95a Manhattan Christian
2 10 Jaxon Lee 25.20a Granite
2 11 Landon Liudahl 25.21a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Tyler Smith 25.23a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Tanner Wood 25.24a Ennis
4 10 Trystan Harmon 25.61a Twin Bridges
5 12 Colton Grange 25.80a Granite
4 10 Luke Stermitz 26.01a Gardiner
6 10 Conley Wagner 26.08a Drummond
7 10 Kaleb Fugal 26.10a Ennis
5 11 Jakob Boscha 26.19a Manhattan Christian
6 12 Ben Rodman 26.60a Gardiner
7 10 Mac Hauck 26.64a West Yellowstone
7 12 Dawson Clayton 26.64a White Sulphur Springs
9 10 Sam Coffin 26.65a West Yellowstone
10 10 Elijah Byrd 26.66a Gardiner
11 10 Josiah Amunrud 26.74a Manhattan Christian
8 12 Logan Jones 26.85a Twin Bridges
12 9 Thomas Boscha 26.98a Manhattan Christian
9 9 Tate Smith 27.45a Twin Bridges
10 10 Aaron Grabil 27.80a Twin Bridges
11 10 Zayne Sanborn 27.84a Ennis
13 11 Morgan Austad 27.96a West Yellowstone
12 10 Edgar Garcia 27.97a Ennis
13 12 Andrew Gomez 28.07a Drummond
14 9 Jonathan Resendiz 28.27a West Yellowstone
15 11 Jack Galt 28.36a White Sulphur Springs
14 - Destin Linn 28.88a Granite
15 9 Kyle LaClair 30.17a Ennis
16 10 Eric Davis 35.36a Shields Valley
17 9 Austin Middleton 44.01a White Sulphur Springs
         
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Corbin Wood 53.76a Ennis
2 10 Jaxon Lee 54.11a Granite
1 12 Tyler Smith 54.71a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Lane Buus 55.11a Harrison
2 12 Dawson Clayton 55.33a White Sulphur Springs
4 10 Conley Wagner 55.81a Drummond
3 10 Luke Stermitz 56.95a Gardiner
5 9 Luke Cima 57.04a Harrison
4 9 Matt Kenney 57.74a Manhattan Christian
5 11 Kolya Bough 58.80a Lone Peak
6 10 Jake Hughes 59.33a Twin Bridges
6 10 Aaron Grabil 59.33a Twin Bridges
8 10 Daniel Brabender 59.84a Granite
6 10 Mac Hauck 59.97a West Yellowstone
7 10 Sam Coffin 1:00.22a West Yellowstone
9 10 Edgar Garcia 1:00.77a Ennis
10 10 Tomas Serenelli 1:00.79a Sheridan
11 - Preston Metesch 1:02.04a Granite
8 11 Morgan Austad 1:03.75a West Yellowstone
9 10 Eric Davis 1:21.94a Shields Valley
  10 Bryce Nye NT Twin Bridges
  9 Mikey Botha NT Lone Peak
  9 Jack Lovely NT Lone Peak
         
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 9 Matt Kenney 2:10.98a Manhattan Christian
1 12 Derik Defrance 2:12.73a Harrison
2 12 Riain Deavel 2:12.98a Sheridan
2 10 Ben Morrison 2:13.17a Manhattan Christian
3 9 Riley Schott 2:13.62a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Spencer Parke 2:13.97a Drummond
4 9 Jackson Nye 2:16.29a Harrison
4 11 Clancy Thomas 2:16.53a Gardiner
5 11 Grant Van Dyken 2:18.03a Manhattan Christian
5 9 Will Morris 2:19.24a Twin Bridges
6 10 Bryce Nye 2:21.53a Twin Bridges
7 10 Tomas Serenelli 2:21.75a Sheridan
6 10 Matthew Burden 2:22.79a West Yellowstone
7 11 Kolya Bough 2:26.84a Lone Peak
8 - Preston Metesch 2:28.55a Granite
9 10 Daniel Brabender 2:30.95a Granite
8 12 Lucas Peterson 2:38.38a West Yellowstone
10 11 Ryan O'Connell 2:41.90a Ennis
9 9 Christian Nielsen 2:43.44a White Sulphur Springs
11 9 Kyie Salerno 2:44.97a Twin Bridges
10 10 Jake Mann 2:45.67a West Yellowstone
12 9 Hunter Sager 2:45.68a Twin Bridges
13 9 Kyle LaClair 2:48.03a Ennis
11 9 Mikey Botha 2:48.37a Lone Peak
14 12 Quinton Hamilton 2:49.40a Ennis
12 10 Joe DiPrizio 2:50.07a White Sulphur Springs
13 9 Kaden Speer 2:52.47a West Yellowstone
15 10 Wyatt Fredson 2:56.37a Ennis
14 9 Zach Danielson 3:01.11a Shields Valley
16 9 Shawn Head 3:05.04a Twin Bridges
         
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Derik Defrance 5:03.50a Harrison
2 9 Jackson Nye 5:07.16a Harrison
1 9 Riley Schott 5:10.90a Manhattan Christian
2 10 Ben Morrison 5:10.96a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Riain Deavel 5:12.80a Sheridan
3 11 Grant Van Dyken 5:17.63a Manhattan Christian
4 10 Bryce Nye 5:19.35a Twin Bridges
4 12 Ryan Busch 5:20.07a Manhattan Christian
5 11 Kolya Bough 5:20.44a Lone Peak
5 10 Tomas Serenelli 5:21.45a Sheridan
6 9 Will Morris 5:23.47a Twin Bridges
7 9 Luke Dvorak 5:23.73a Sheridan
8 10 C.J. Wayland 5:47.34a Twin Bridges
9 9 Hunter Sager 5:53.71a Twin Bridges
6 10 Tracen O'Connor 5:54.88a Lone Peak
10 11 Ryan O'Connell 5:55.35a Ennis
7 10 Joe DiPrizio 6:06.18a White Sulphur Springs
11 9 Kyie Salerno 6:12.10a Twin Bridges
8 11 Cody Clack 6:13.50a Lone Peak
9 9 Christian Nielsen 6:20.27a White Sulphur Springs
12 10 Wyatt Fredson 6:32.63a Ennis
10 9 Zach Danielson 6:53.57a Shields Valley
  9 Zane Christiansen NT Harrison
  12 Spencer Parke NT Drummond
         
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1 10 Ben Morrison 10:49.65a Manhattan Christian
2 9 Riley Schott 10:49.88a Manhattan Christian
1 12 Riain Deavel 11:18.10a Sheridan
2 9 Luke Dvorak 11:20.51a Sheridan
3 12 Ryan Busch 11:36.78a Manhattan Christian
3 10 C.J. Wayland 12:05.17a Twin Bridges
4 9 Kyie Salerno 12:48.42a Twin Bridges
4 11 Cody Clack 13:48.13a Lone Peak
5 9 Kaden Speer 14:05.86a West Yellowstone
5 9 Zane Christiansen 14:21.74a Harrison
6 9 Zach Danielson 14:34.30a Shields Valley
7 10 Joe DiPrizio 14:35.07a White Sulphur Springs
         
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1 11 Luke Holland 18.34a Drummond
2 11 Riley Trogdon 18.62a Drummond
3 9 Tate Smith 18.93a Twin Bridges
4 9 Luke Cima 19.93a Harrison
5 11 Ethan Kneeland 20.36a Twin Bridges
1 12 Ben Rodman 20.70a Gardiner
2 12 Cayden Rose 20.90a Gardiner
3 9 Josh Barta 21.33a West Yellowstone
6 12 Spencer Parke 21.98a Drummond
4 10 Kyle Watt 22.03a West Yellowstone
         
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Derik Defrance 44.23a Harrison
2 11 Luke Holland 44.47a Drummond
3 11 Ethan Kneeland 46.41a Twin Bridges
4 11 Riley Trogdon 46.73a Drummond
5 9 Tate Smith 46.87a Twin Bridges
1 12 Dawson Clayton 47.67a White Sulphur Springs
2 9 Devan Walhof 48.33a Manhattan Christian
3 12 Baxter Furhmann 48.53a Gardiner
4 9 Josh Barta 48.76a West Yellowstone
5 10 Arik Ayers 49.87a Shields Valley
6 10 Kyle Watt 50.12a West Yellowstone
7 12 Lucas Peterson 55.22a West Yellowstone
  - Preston Metesch NT Granite
         
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1   Logan Jones 48.47a Twin Bridges
Jake Hughes
Ethan Kneeland
Trystan Harmon
2   Jaxon Lee 48.63a Granite
Daniel Brabender
Destin Linn
Colton Grange
1   Ben Rodman 49.10a Gardiner
Luke Stermitz
Elijah Byrd
Bryson Stermitz
2   Arik Ayers 50.33a Shields Valley
Aidan Jenkins
Tanner Lykins
Morgan Raw
3   Kyle Watt 50.53a West Yellowstone
Jonathan Resendiz
Mac Hauck
Matthew Burden
4   Mikey Botha 54.58a Lone Peak
Kolya Bough
Kaleb Gale
Bo Wikan
    Colby Manley DQ Drummond
Luke Holland
Riley Trogdon
Conley Wagner
    Tanner Wood DQ Ennis
Kaleb Fugal
Brayden Oberg
Edgar Garcia
    Landon Liudahl NT Manhattan Christian
Matthew Amunrud
Jakob Boscha
Lincoln Young
         
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1   Lane Buus 3:47.40a Harrison
Jackson Nye
Derik Defrance
Luke Cima
1   Landon Liudahl 3:52.85a Manhattan Christian
Tyler Smith
Jakob Boscha
Grant Van Dyken
2   Ethan Kneeland 3:53.94a Twin Bridges
Jake Hughes
Aaron Grabil
Trystan Harmon
3   Riley Trogdon 4:04.53a Drummond
Luke Holland
Conley Wagner
Spencer Parke
2   Justin Burke 4:06.01a Gardiner
Luke Stermitz
Bryson Stermitz
Clancy Thomas
4   Destin Linn 4:08.94a Granite
Colton Grange
Daniel Brabender
Preston Metesch
5   Edgar Garcia 4:12.05a Ennis
Kaleb Fugal
Ryan O'Connell
Dillon Williams
3   Aidan Jenkins 4:15.27a Shields Valley
Tanner Lykins
Bill Heath
Morgan Raw
4   Cody Clack 4:22.98a Lone Peak
Jack Lovely
Tracen O'Connor
Mikey Botha
5   Jack Galt 4:23.24a White Sulphur Springs
Christian Nielsen
Joe DiPrizio
Dawson Clayton
         
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1 11 Layne Homner 44-04.75 Harrison
1 12 Tyler Smith 39-10.50 Manhattan Christian
2 12 Zane Bowey 38-06.75 Sheridan
2 12 Easton Roos 36-11.00 West Yellowstone
3 9 Favion Hudson 35-09.00 Gardiner
3 10 Trystan Harmon 35-08.25 Twin Bridges
4 12 Baxter Furhmann 35-05.75 Gardiner
5 12 Dawson Clayton 34-10.50 White Sulphur Springs
6 12 Morgan Raw 34-08.00 Shields Valley
7 11 Tanner Lykins 34-05.25 Shields Valley
8 9 Ethan Schlepp 33-06.75 White Sulphur Springs
4 11 Colby Manley 33-03.00 Drummond
9 11 Jack Galt 32-09.50 White Sulphur Springs
5 - Mason Graeff 32-03.50 Granite
6 10 Nate Konen 32-03.25 Twin Bridges
10 11 Bill Heath 31-10.50 Shields Valley
11 9 Kaden Kerr 31-06.75 White Sulphur Springs
12 10 Sam Coffin 30-07.75 West Yellowstone
13 10 Josiah Amunrud 30-07.00 Manhattan Christian
14 9 Logan Heidema 27-08.00 Manhattan Christian
15 12 Kaleb Gale 26-10.00 Lone Peak
16 10 Colton Silverwood 26-05.50 Shields Valley
7 10 Cody Olsen 26-04.25 Twin Bridges
17 12 Jonas Guenzel 21-06.50 West Yellowstone
18 9 Justin Burke 20-06.50 Gardiner
19 9 Austin Middleton 18-08.25 White Sulphur Springs
  11 Taylor Ballwebber ND Granite
  9 Alec Hauptman ND Drummond
  12 Ben Larsen ND Sheridan
         
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals x
1 11 Layne Homner 131-00 Harrison
2 12 Derik Defrance 119-08 Harrison
3 12 Zane Bowey 117-07 Sheridan
1 9 Favion Hudson 115-00 Gardiner
4 10 Vern Homner 113-06 Harrison
5 9 Luke Cima 110-04 Harrison
6 11 Steve Smathers 104-07 Twin Bridges
7 12 Anthony Crittela 104-04 Granite
2 12 Morgan Raw 98-10 Shields Valley
3 11 Jack Galt 98-05 White Sulphur Springs
4 9 Ethan Schlepp 98-04 White Sulphur Springs
5 9 Logan Heidema 92-08 Manhattan Christian
6 12 Cayden Rose 91-04 Gardiner
7 12 Easton Roos 91-00 West Yellowstone
8 12 Kaleb Gale 90-03 Lone Peak
8 10 Nate Konen 87-09 Twin Bridges
9 9 Alec Hauptman 87-02 Drummond
9 11 Bill Heath 85-09 Shields Valley
10 11 Tanner Lykins 84-03 Shields Valley
10 10 Cody Olsen 81-01 Twin Bridges
11 9 Adin Brown 78-00 West Yellowstone
12 9 Taylor Rose 77-04 Gardiner
11 - Mason Graeff 77-00 Granite
13 10 Colton Silverwood 71-05 Shields Valley
14 9 Kaden Kerr 70-02 White Sulphur Springs
12 11 Jace Caprara 58-05 Twin Bridges
15 12 Jonas Guenzel 46-09 West Yellowstone
         
Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals x
1 11 Steve Smathers 167-06 Twin Bridges
2 12 Colton Grange 157-06 Granite
3 12 Anthony Crittela 141-08 Granite
1 10 Mac Hauck 140-05 West Yellowstone
2 11 Jakob Boscha 136-06 Manhattan Christian
4 12 Tanner Wood 128-03 Ennis
5 11 Ethan Kneeland 123-06 Twin Bridges
6 11 Colby Manley 119-04 Drummond
7 10 Nate Konen 116-09 Twin Bridges
3 12 Baxter Furhmann 116-07 Gardiner
4 9 Favion Hudson 115-00 Gardiner
5 12 Cayden Rose 113-07 Gardiner
8 10 Vern Homner 113-00 Harrison
9 9 Jackson Nye 111-09 Harrison
10 9 Tucker Weaver 111-08 Drummond
6 12 Lucas Peterson 103-03 West Yellowstone
7 11 Tanner Lykins 99-02 Shields Valley
8 9 Taylor Rose 99-00 Gardiner
11 - Destin Linn 95-09 Granite
9 9 Adin Brown 95-07 West Yellowstone
10 12 Morgan Raw 89-09 Shields Valley
11 10 Colton Silverwood 87-04 Shields Valley
12 9 Kaden Kerr 86-05 White Sulphur Springs
13 9 Ethan Schlepp 86-03 White Sulphur Springs
14 12 Easton Roos 85-03 West Yellowstone
15 9 Aidan Jenkins 81-02 Shields Valley
16 9 Josh Barta 79-04 West Yellowstone
12 10 Cody Olsen 76-09 Twin Bridges
13 9 Kyle LaClair 76-07 Ennis
14 9 Alec Hauptman 73-08 Drummond
17 9 Christian Nielsen 68-11 White Sulphur Springs
15 11 Jace Caprara 68-02 Twin Bridges
18 11 Bill Heath 66-11 Shields Valley
16 9 Zane Christiansen 57-08 Harrison
19 9 Austin Middleton 54-06 White Sulphur Springs
         
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Lincoln Young 6-00.00 Manhattan Christian
1 12 Corbin Wood 5-08.00 Ennis
2 10 Vern Homner 5-06.00 Harrison
2 11 Clancy Thomas 5-02.00 Gardiner
3 9 Luke Cima 5-02.00 Harrison
3 10 Micah Ross 5-02.00 West Yellowstone
4 10 Parker Young 5-00.00 West Yellowstone
5 9 Devan Walhof 5-00.00 Manhattan Christian
4 10 Nate Konen 4-10.00 Twin Bridges
6 10 Arik Ayers 4-10.00 Shields Valley
6 9 Favion Hudson 4-10.00 Gardiner
  10 Eric Davis NH Shields Valley
  9 Taylor Rose NH Gardiner
  9 Thomas Boscha NH Manhattan Christian
         
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Spencer Parke 10-00.00 Drummond
1 12 Lincoln Young 10-00.00 Manhattan Christian
2 9 Hartson VanHouten 8-06.00 Sheridan
3 12 Andrew Gomez 8-06.00 Drummond
2 9 Taylor Rose 8-00.00 Gardiner
3 9 Devan Walhof 7-06.00 Manhattan Christian
4 11 Damian Pool 7-06.00 Drummond
4 11 Riley Trogdon 7-06.00 Drummond
6 12 Quinton Hamilton 7-06.00 Ennis
  9 Jarrett Jenkins NH Ennis
  9 Kyle LaClair NH Ennis
  11 Moxon Lee NH Sheridan
  9 Tyler Koel NH Gardiner
         
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Corbin Wood 21-01.25 Ennis
2 12 Lane Buus 20-00.25 Harrison
1 12 Lincoln Young 19-08.50 Manhattan Christian
3 10 Jaxon Lee 19-07.00 Granite
2 10 Elijah Byrd 19-04.50 Gardiner
3 11 Jakob Boscha 19-03.00 Manhattan Christian
4 10 Vern Homner 18-11.25 Harrison
4 12 Matthew Amunrud 18-09.75 Manhattan Christian
5 10 Matthew Burden 18-07.00 West Yellowstone
6 9 Matt Kenney 17-08.00 Manhattan Christian
7 9 Jonathan Resendiz 17-05.50 West Yellowstone
5 11 Damian Pool 17-03.50 Drummond
6 12 Logan Jones 16-08.50 Twin Bridges
7 10 Zayne Sanborn 16-07.50 Ennis
8 10 Arik Ayers 16-03.75 Shields Valley
8 10 Jake Hughes 16-01.50 Twin Bridges
9 9 Charlie Kruer 16-00.50 Twin Bridges
10 12 Andrew Gomez 15-11.50 Drummond
9 9 Bo Wikan 15-03.00 Lone Peak
10 9 Aidan Jenkins 15-01.00 Shields Valley
11 9 Mikey Botha 13-11.00 Lone Peak
11 9 Jarrett Jenkins 13-08.50 Ennis
12 9 Jack Lovely 13-06.00 Lone Peak
12 9 Zane Christiansen 12-09.00 Harrison
13 10 Eric Davis 10-09.50 Shields Valley
13 9 Kyle LaClair 10-09.50 Ennis
14 11 Brian Rodgers 8-10.00 Ennis
  9 Justin Burke ND Gardiner
  9 Thomas Boscha ND Manhattan Christian
         
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1 12 Lane Buus 40-06.75 Harrison
2 10 Vern Homner 40-02.00 Harrison
1 12 Matthew Amunrud 38-05.00 Manhattan Christian
2 10 Sam Coffin 37-08.50 West Yellowstone
3 10 Matthew Burden 36-08.75 West Yellowstone
3 10 Jake Hughes 36-07.00 Twin Bridges
4 10 Josiah Amunrud 36-06.00 Manhattan Christian
4 11 Damian Pool 36-02.50 Drummond
5 9 Charlie Kruer 36-00.75 Twin Bridges
5 12 Baxter Furhmann 35-06.50 Gardiner
6 12 Logan Jones 35-05.50 Twin Bridges
6 10 Parker Young 34-01.00 West Yellowstone
7 12 Cayden Rose 34-00.50 Gardiner
7 9 Jackson Nye 33-11.00 Harrison
8 9 Aidan Jenkins 33-04.00 Shields Valley
9 10 Arik Ayers 32-07.00 Shields Valley

 

Pin It